Política de Privacidad

Who we are

Our website address is: http://eltelar.mx.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comentarios

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Medios

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

EJERCE TUS DERECHOS ARCO

Somos completamente respetuosos de las leyes que protegen tus datos personales, así que puedes sentirte en libertad de contactarnos para ejercer cualquiera de tus derechos ARCO que son tus derechos de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición de tus datos.

Para proteger tus datos personales y/o ejercer tus derechos ARCO, contáctanos a través de cualquiera de las formas enunciadas en nuestra Información de Contacto.

INFORMACIÓN DE CONTACTO

Jose Antonio Hernanz Burguete

Real de Guadalupe, 46-G, Colonia, Centro, CP 29200

San Cristóbal de las Casas, Chiapas

Teléfono: +52(967)1259906 – Correo: ventas@eltelar.mx

Lo que colectamos y almacenamos

Mientras visitas nuestro sitio, nosotros monitoreamos:

  • Productos vistos: usaremos esta información para mostrarte los productos que viste recientemente.
  • Ubicación, dirección IP y tipo de navegador: usaremos esta información para los propósitos de calcular los impuestos y los costos de envío.
  • Dirección de entrega: te pediremos que coloques esta información para que podamos por ejemplo, calcular los costos de envío antes de que realices tu pedido y claro, para enviarte tu pedido.

También usaremos cookies para mantener un seguimiento de los artículos en tu carrito mientras navegas en nuestro sitio.

Cuando compras con nosotros, te pediremos que nos envíes información que incluye tu nombre, dirección, email, teléfono, tarjeta de crédito, datos de pago y datos opcionales como nombre de usuario y contraseña. Usaremos esta información para varios propósitos como:

  • Enviarte información acerca de tu cuenta y pedidos
  • Responder a tus preguntas, incluyendo reembolsos y quejas
  • Procesar pagos y prevenir fraudes
  • Configurar tu cuenta en nuestra tienda
  • Cumplir con cualquier obligación legal que tengamos, como calcular impuestos
  • Mejorar las ofertas de nuestra tienda
  • Enviarte mensajes promocionales, si decides recibirlos.

Si creas una cuenta, conservaremos tu nombre, dirección, email y teléfono que serán usados para cargarse automáticamente en tus próximos pedidos.

Generalmente guardamos datos sobre ti por el tiempo que se requiera de la información aunque no estemos obligados legalmente a conservarlos. Por ejemplo, guardaremos información sobre tus pedidos por X años para calculo de impuestos y contabilidad. Esto incluye tu nombre, email y domicilios.

También guardaremos comentarios y opiniones, si decides hacerlos.

Quien en nuestro equipo tiene acceso

Nuestro equipo tiene acceso a la información que nos envíes. Por ejemplo, el Administrador y el Gerente pueden accesar:

  • Información del pedido como que fue lo que compraste, cuando lo compraste, a donde debe enviarse y
  • Información del cliente como tu nombre, email y domicilios.

Nuestro equipo tienen acceso a esta información para ayudar a completar órdenes, procesar reembolsos y brindarle soporte.

Lo que compartimos con otros

Compartimos información a terceros quienes nos ayudan a entregar nuestros pedidos y guardar servicios para ti; por ejemplo Estafeta, MailChimp y PayPal.

Pagos

Aceptamos pagos a través de PayPal. Cuando procesamos pagos con PayPal Checkout, parte de tu información será enviada a PayPal, incluyendo la información requerida para procesar el pago como el total del pago y la información de facturación.

Entre la información que se comparte se encuentra lo siguiente:

  • Nombre
  • Email
  • Dirección
  • Teléfono
  • Código postal
  • Identificador de pago único
  • Identificador de proveedor de pago

Por favor revisa el Aviso de privacidad de PayPal para mas detalles.

Al comprar, mantenemos un registro de su correo electrónico y del contenido del carrito por hasta 30 días en nuestro servidor. Este registro se guarda para repoblar el contenido de su carrito si cambia de dispositivo o si necesita volver otro día.